REPERTORIO DIRIGIDO

A. VIVALDI

The four seasons<
(Bilbao Chamber Orchestra, February 2007, Bilbao )
(Gasteizko Chamber Orchestra, March 2019, Principal Theatre Vitoria)
(Montenegro Symphony Orchestra, December 2019, Podgorica National Theatre)
Concertos for two violins in La minor
(Musikene Symphony Orchestra, April 2007, Musikene Hall-San Sebastian)
Olimpiade (Overture)
(Gasteizko Ganbara Orchestra, March 2019, Principal Theater Vitoria)

J.C. ARRIAGA

Gran Sinfonía en Re
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, May 2007, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao )
Los Esclavos Felices Overture
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, September 2009, Balmaseda Church and Basque National Orchestra, November 2009, Teatro Victoria Eugenia-San Sebastian)
Overture Op.1
( Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, May 2009, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao and Basque National Orchestra, November 2009, Teatro Victoria Eugenia-San Sebastian)
Herminia Cantata
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, May 2009, Balmaseda Church)
Medea, Cantata

(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, August 2014, Lekeitio, Pletzia Church)

W.A. MOZART

Die Zauberflöte K.620
(ARKE, April 2017, Principal Theater, Vitoria)
(OPUS LÍRICA, February 2019, Kursaal Auditorium, San Sebastian)
Don Giovanni K.527
(OPUS LÍRICA, February 2020, Kursaal Auditorium, San Sebastian)
Cosí fan tutte K.588
(OPUS LÍRICA, February 2021, Kursaal Auditorium, San Sebastian)
Symphony Nº 17 K129
(Camerata Oiasso, January 2018, Amaia Theater, Irún)
Symphony Nº 29 K.201
(Gasteizko Ganbara Orchestra, April 2018, Vitoria)
(Oviedo Filarmonia, May 2018, Oviedo)
Symphony Nº 35 K.385
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra, December 2108, Irun)
(Basque National Orchestra, May, 2019, El Ciego, Tafalla)
Symphony Nº 39 K.543
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, September 2017, Bilbao)
Symphony Nº 40 K.550
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, January 2008, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Sinphony Nº 41 “Jupiter” K.551
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, 2008, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao )
Exultate Jubilate K.165
(Bilbao Chamber Orchestra, February 2007,Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Vesperae solennes de Confessore K.339
(Gasteizko Ganbara Orchestra/Kup Taldea, April 2018, Principal Theater,Vitoria)
Flute Concerto Nº2 K314
(Basque National Orchestra, June 2008, OSE Hall-San Sebastian)
Fagot Concerto K191
(Basque National Orchestra, December 2009, Oñati Hall)
Pequeña Serenata Nocturna K525
(Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, February 2010, Auditorio de Tenerife)
Serenata Posthorn K320
(Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife, February 2010, Auditorio de Tenerife)
Serenade KV 375
(Bilbao Chamber Orquesta, February 2007, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)

J. HAYDN

Symphony Nº 26 “Lamentatione”
(Bilbao Chamber Orchestra, February 2007, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Symphony Nº 45 “Abschiedssymphonie”
(Tenerife Symphony Orchestra, February 2010, Auditorio de Tenerife)
Symphony Nº 94 “Surprise”
(Tenerife Symphony Orchestra, February 2010, Auditorio de Tenerife)
Symphony Nº 101 “Clock”
(Basque National Orchestra, April 2010, OSE Hall, Kursaal Hall-San Sebastian)
Symphony Nº 104 “London”
(Basque National Orchestra, April 2010,OSE Hall, Kursaal Hall-San Sebastian)
Cello Concerto Nº 1 in C Major
(Basque National Orchestra, April 2010, OSE Hall, Kursaal Hall-San Sebastian)
Cello Concerto Nº2 in D Major
(Tenerife Symphony Orchestra, February 2010, Auditorio de Tenerife)
(Gasteizko Ganbara Orchestra/Asier Polo, April 2018, Vitoria)

SCHUMANN

Symphony Nº2
(Tenerife Symphony Orchestra, February 2010, Auditorio de Tenerife)

J. BRAHMS

Symphony Nº1 Op.68
(Basque National Orchestra, November 2014, Amaia Theater, Irún)
Symphony Nº 3 Op.90
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, September 2010, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
(Humboldt Universität Orchestra Berlin, March 2016, Humboldt Universität)
Hungarian Dances
(Basque National Orchestra, May 2010, Kursaal Hall-San sebastian and Teatro Principal-Vitoria)
Variations of a theme by Haydn Op.56a
(Tenerife Symphony Orchestra, February 2010, Auditorio de Tenerife)

J.S. BACH

Brandenburgisches Konzert Nº4 BWV 1049
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, May 2008, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Orchestral Suite Nº3 BWV 1068
(Basque National Orchestra, Kursaal Hall-San Sebastian )

G.F. HAENDEL

Music for the Royal Fireworks
(Bilbao Chamber Orchestra, February 2007, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Water Music Suite in D Major
(Bilbao Chamber Orchestra, February 2007, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Concerto Grosso Op.6 Nº1
(San Sebastian Chamber Orchestra, June 2006, Teatro Victoria Eugenia-San Sebastian)

L.V. BEETHOVEN

Symphony Nº 1 Op.21
(Madrid Youth Symphony Orchestra, March 2006, Alcalá de Henares Hall)
(Tenerife Symphony Orchestra, Orotava Theater February 2008)
( Oviedo Filarmonía, April 2018 )
Symphony Nº4 Op.60
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, October 2009, Durango Hall)
Symphony Nº5 Op.67
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, January 2008, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, April 2011,Vitoria-Bilbo and San Sebastian Halls)
(Basque National Orchestra, March 2014, differents Basque Halls)
Symphony Nº6 Op.68
(Musikene Symphony Orchestra, March 2008, Musikene Hall-San Sebastian)
Symphony Nº7 Op.92
(Basque National Orchestra, February 2008, Eibar and Amorebieta Halls)
Piano Concerto Nº 3 Op.37
(Tenerife Symphony Orchestra, February 2010, Auditorio de Tenerife)
Piano Concerto No 4 Op.58
(Guridi Symphony Orchestra, March 2018)
Piano Concerto Nº5 Op.73
(Montenegro Symphony Orchestra, March 2020, Podgorica National Theatre)
Egmont Overture Op.84
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, September 2010, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Coriolano Overture Op.62
(Cordoba Symphony Orchestra, June 2006, OSC Hall)
Ha, Perfido, escena and aria Op.65
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, August 2014, Lekeitio, Pletzia Church)

F. SCHUBERT

Rosamunda Overture D.664
(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, April 2009, Bilbao-Vitoria and San Sebastian Halls)
Symphony Nº5 D.485
(Gasteiz Chamber Orchestra, February 2012, Teatro Principal-Vitoria)
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, Getxo and Santurtzi Theaters)
(Oviedo Filarmonia, May 2018, Oviedo)
Simphony Nº8 D.759
(Musikene Symphony Orchestra, March 2009, Musikene Hall)
(Guridi Symphony Orchestra, February 2017, Vitoria Hall)

GLINKA

Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra, May 2011, Ficoba Hall-Irun)
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, December 2011, Teatro Arriaga-Bilbao)

C.M. VON WEBER

Clarinet Concerto Nº1
(Euskadiko Gazte Orkestra, April 2009, Bilbao Vitoria and San Sebastian Halls)
Andante and Rondo Ungarese for fagot and orchestra
(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, next April-May 2012, Colombia National Theater, Bilabo Vitoria and San Sebastian Halls)
Oberon Overture
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, October 2008, Durango Hall)
Der Freishütz Overture
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, 5 December 2011, Teatro Arriaga-Bilbao)
(Cataluña National Orchestra, February 2012, Auditori-Barcelona)

P. TCHAIKOVSKY

Symphony Nº5 Op.64
(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, April-May 2012, Bilbao, Vitoria and San Sebastian Halls)
Symphony Nº6 Op.74
(Concentus Alius Berlin, March 2017, Berlin)
Violin Concerto Op.35
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra/Raffaela Acella, May 2011, Ficoba Hall-Irun)
Piano Concerto Nº1 Op.23
(Basque National Orchestra, March 2014, differents Basque Halls)
Serenata for strings Op.48
(Musikene Symphony, March 2007, Musikene Hall-San Sebastian)
(Basque National Orchestra, April 2009, OSE Hall-San Sebastian)
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, June 2015, BBK Hall Bilbao)
The Nutcracker (selection)
(Montenegro Symphony Orchestra, March 2020, Podgorica National Theatre)

IBERT

Flute Concert
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, October 2008, Durango Hall)

MELDELSSHON

Symphony Nº1 Op.11
(Basque National Orchestra, November 2010, Baluarte Hall-Pamplona)
Symphony Nº4 Op.90
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra,May 2009, Balmaseda Church)
(Oviedo Filarmonia, May 2018, Oviedo)
Violin Concerto Op.64
(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, April-May 2010, Zaragoza, Bilbao,Vitoria,San Sebastian Hall
Hebrides Overture Op.26
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, September 2009, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)

H. BERLIOZ

Sinfonía Fantástica
(Barcelona and Cataluña National Orchestra, February 2012, Auditori-Barcelona)
Carnival Overture
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra, May 2011, Ficoba Hall-Irun)

A. DVORAK

Symphony Nº6 Op.60
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, April 2009, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Symphony Nº8 Op.88
(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, April-May 2011, Bilbao, Vitoria and San Sebastian Halls)
Symphony Nº9 Op.95
(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, April-May 2009, Caracas Hall, Bilbao, Vitoria and San Sebastian Halls)
Slavonic Dances
(Basque National Orchestra, May 2010, Kursaal Hall-San Sebastian and Teatro Principal-Vitoria)
Serenata for strings Op.22
(Basque National Orchestra, April 2009, OSE Hall-San Sebastian)
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, June 2012, Arriaga Theater, Bilbao)
Te Deum

(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, April-May 2014, Madrid, Bilbao, Vitoria, San Sebastian, and Zaragoza Halls)

J. RODRIGO

Estio Concert
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, April 2009, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Concierto de Aranjuez
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra, December 2016, Amaia Theater, Irún)
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, June 2015, BBK Hall Bilbao)

M. BRUCH

Scottisch Fantasy Op.46
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, April 2009, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Violin Concerto Nº1 Op.26
(Gasteiz Chamber Orchestra/Ara Malikian, March 2019,Principal Theater, Vitoria)

M. de FALLA

7 Canciones populares para soprano y orquesta (L.Berio)
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra, April 2011, Ficoba Hall-Irun)
7 Canciones populares para soprano y orquesta (PREMIER Fran Dominguez)
(Bilbao Sinfonietta/Ángeles Blancas, October 2019, Arriaga Theater, Bilbao)
Amor Brujo
(Bilbao Sinfonietta/Ángeles Blancas, October 2019, Arriaga Theater, Bilbao)
(RECORDING for IBS label, July 2020)
El sombrero de tres picos
(Montenegro Symphony Orchestra, March 2020, Podgorica National Theatre)

M. RAVEL

Pictures and Exhibtion (Mussorsgky)
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, April 2008, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
(Montenegro Symphony Orchestra, March 2020, Podgorica National Theatre)
Ma Mer L’Oye
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, January 2008, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Pavane pour une infante defunte
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra,January 2008, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Le tombeau du Couperin
(Basque National Orchesra, November 2009, Teatro Victoria Eugenia-San Sebastian)
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, January 2008, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)

M. MUSSORGSKY

Night in the bare mountain
(Barcelona and Cataluña National Orchestra, next February 2012, Auditori.Barcelona)

C. DEBUSSY

Prelude to the afternoon of a faun
(Creart project, February-March 2008, Differents Halls in Spain)

NIELSEN

Symphony Nº1 Opus7
(Montenegro Symphony Orchestra, March 2020, Podgorica National Theatre)

C. IVES

Unanswered question
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, August 2010, Teatro Victoria Eugenia-San Sebastian )

A. COPLAND

Salon Mexico
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, August 2008, Abandoibarra Hall-Bilbao)
Billy the Kid Suite
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, August 2008, Abandoibarra Hall-Bilbao)

BERSTEIN

Candide Overture
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, August 2008, Abandoibarra Hall-Bilbao)

J. GURIDI

El Caserio

(ZARZUELA, Gasteiz Chamber Orchestra, March 2015, Teatro Principal, Vitoria)
Ten Basques melodies
(Basque National Orchestra, March 2011, San Sebastian and Bilbao Halls)

SCHÖNBERG

Pierrot Lunaire
(Bilbao Sinfonietta, October 2019, BBVA Contemporary Festival Bilbao)

A. PÄRT

Tabula Rasa
(Bayonne Côte Basuqe Symphony Orchestra, February 2015, Salle Quitaou, Anglet)
Berliner Messe
(Gasteiz Chamber Orchestra, December 2019, Principal Theater)

HILARIO EXTREMIANA

La caperucita roja
(OPERA-PREMIER) (Opera Berri Ensemble, March 2010, Bilbao Conservatory Hall. Premiere)

B. FURRER

Spur
(Krater Ensemble, August 2009, Kursaal Hall-San Sebastian)

S. SCIARRINO

Centauro marino
(Krater Ensemble, November 2010, Vitoria Hall, Bernaola Festival)

T. MURAIL

TREIZE COULEURS DU SOLEIL COUCHANT

I. CASALÍ

OPERA. El flautista de Hamelin
(OCP. 2016, Baluarte Auditorium, Pamplona).

F. IBARRONDO (Spanish Music National Prize)

Espira
(PREMIER, Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, May 2009, Andra Mari Church-Renteria)
Ekain
(Krater Ensemble, August and November 2010, Kursaal Hall-San Sebastian and Vitoria Hall)
Al Ocaso
(PREMIER, Krater Ensemble, August 2009, Kursaal Hall-San Sebastian)
Azul y llama
(Bilbao Sinfonietta, October 2019, BBVA Contemporary Festival Bilbao)

E. GRIEG

Peer Gynt
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, November 2008, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao and Euskadiko Gazteen orkestra, Barcelona Conservatory Hall, Bilbao Vitoria and San Sebastian Halls)
Aus Holbergs zeit
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, December 2009, El Carmen Church-Bilbao)
(Gasteiz Chamber Orchestra, Guridi Hall, February 2012)

G. BIZET

Different Arias from “Carmen”
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, December 2011, Teatro Arriaga-Bilbao)
Different Arias from “Les Pecheurs de perles”
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, December 2011, Teatro Arriaga-Bilbao)

SIBELIUS

Tapiola
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, August 2010, Teatro Victoria Eugenia-San Sebastian)
Finlandia Overture
(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, Barcelona Conservatory Hall, Bilbao Vitoria and San Sebastian Halls)
Violin Concerto
(Humboldt Universität Orchestra Berlin, March 2016, Humboldt Universität)
Vals triste
(Oviedo Filarmonia, May 2018, Oviedo)

PUCCINI

Different Arias from “Madame Butterfly” and “Turandot”
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, December 2011, Teatro Arriaga-Bilbao)
Different Arias from “Gianni Schicchi”
(Taupadak Orkestra, April 2011, Ficoba Hall-Irun)
Il Crisantemi
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, May 2009, Blmaseda Church)

VERDI

Different Arias from Rigoletto
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, December 2011, Teatro Arriaga-Bilbao)
Un Ballo in Maschera
(OPERA OVIEDO, Asturias Symphony Orchestra, Campoamor Theater-assistant)

R. WAGNER

Tristan und Isolde Prelude
(Musikene Symphony Orchestra, May 2008, Musikene Hall)
(Bayonne Cote-Basque Symphony, February 2015)

O. NICOLAI

The Merry Wives of Windsor Overture
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra, April 2011, ficoba Hall-Irun)

D. MILHAUD

La Creation du Monde
(TI04 Ensemble, April 2005, Vitoria and Irun Halls)
Le beuf sur le Toit
(Basque National Orchestra, November 2010, Baluarte Hall-Pamplona)

MONCAYO

Huapango
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra, April 2011, Ficoba Hall-Irun)

RIMSKY-KORSAKOV

Scheherazade
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, March 2009, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
(Basque National Orchestra, December 2009, Oñati Hall)
Capricho Español
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra, December 2015, Amaia Theater, Irun)
Symphony Nº3
(Montenegro Symphony Orchestra, March 2020, Podgorica National Theatre)

MARQUEZ

Danzón Nº 2
(Taupadak Symphony Orchestra, April 2011, Ficoba Hall-Irun)
(Montenegro Symphony Orchestra, March 2020, Podgorica National Theatre)

G. MAHLER

5th Symphony
(Spanish National Youth Orchestra -in rehearsals-, Summer of 2009, Oviedo Hall)

N. ROTA

Lo Scoiattolo in gamba Opera
(OPERA, Vitoria Chamber Orchestra, 2012 December, Teatro Arriaga-Bilbao)
Nonet
(Bilbao Sinfonietta, March 2018, Euskalduna Auditorium)

M. FELDMAN

The Viola in my life I
(TI04, February 2005, Vitoria Hall and Krater Ensemble, January 2011, Bilbao Chamber Hall)
The Viola in my life II
(Krater Ensemble, January 2011, Bilbao Chmber Hall)
Rothko Chapel
(Krater Ensemble + Vocal Ensemble KEA, next January 2012, Bilbao Chamber Hall)

BRITTEN

Simple Symphony
(Oviedo Filarmonia, May 2018, Oviedo)
(Gasteizko Chamber Orchestra, December 2019, Principal Theatre Vitoria)
Sinfonietta
(Bilbao Sinfonietta, March 2018, Euskalduna Auditorium)

G. GRISEY

Talea
(Krater Ensemble, 2009-2010 seasons, San Sebastian and Bilbao Halls)

C. ORFF

Carmina Burana
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra and Sociedad Coral de Bilbao, June 2008, Bilbao central square)
(Gasteizko Symphony Orchestra, December 2018, Principal Theater, Vitoria)

S. PROKOFIEV

Winter Bonfire
(Tenerife Symphony Orchestra, February 2009, La Orotava Hall-Tenerife)
Peter and the Wolf
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, June 2009, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
Symphony Nº1
(Tenerife Symphony Orchestra, La Orotava Hall-Tenerife)
(Oviedo Filarmonia, May 2018, Oviedo)
Symphony Nº7
(Euskadiko Ikasleen Orkestra, next May 2012, Colombia National Theatre, Bilbao Vitoria and San Sebastian Halls)

I. STRAVINSKY

Pulcinella
(Bilbao Symphony, May 2009, Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
(Fundacion de Irun Symphony, May 2007, Irun Conservatory Hall)
(Gasteiz Chamber Orchestra, June 2011,Vitoria Hall )
Petrushka
(Spanish National Youth Orchestra -in rehearsals-, Summer of 2010, Santiago de Compostela)
L´Oiseau de Feu
(Basque National Orchestra, May 2015, Kursaal Auditorium, San Sebastian)
Soldiers Tale
(TI04 Ensemble, April 2006, Vitoria Hall, Musikene Hall)
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, October 2007 Euskalduna Hall-Bilbao)
(Bilbao Sinfonietta, March-October 2018, Euskaduna Auditorium Bilbao, Castellon Auditorium)
Octet
(Musikene Ensemble, January 2009, Musikene Hall)

ELGAR

Strings Serenade Op. 20
(Bilbao Symphony Orchestra, September 2017, Bilbao)
(Camerata Oiasso, January 2018, Amaia Theater, Irún)

PREMIERS (contemporary)

COMPOSERS

Jose Luis Campana, Felix Ibarrondo, Mikel Chamizo, Mikel Iturricha, Asier Lopez, Hilario Extremiana, Guillermo Lauzurica, Antonio Lauzurica, Brais Novoa, Iñaki Estrada, Aurelio Edler Copes, Tomás Garbizu. Francisco Dominguez. Zuriñe Guerenabarrena.

STUDIED/ASSISTED REPERTOIRE

BACH

Christmas Oratorio
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

P. TCHAIKOVSKY

Simphony Nº 4
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

L.V. BEETHOVEN

Symphonies Nº 2, and 9
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)
Symphony Nº 8
Piano Concerto Nº2
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

F. MENDELSSOHN

Elijah
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)
Die erste Walpurgisnacht
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

G. MAHLER

Symphonies Nº 1, 3 and 4
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

D. SHOSTAKOVICH

Symphonies Nº 5, 7 and 10
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

I. STRAVINSKY

Rite of the Springs

C. DEBUSSY

La mer
( assisted in the Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra)
A. DVORAK
(assisted in the Boston Symphony Orchestra)
Cello Concerto
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

BRAHMS

Symphonies Nº 2 and 4
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

G. VERDI

Requiem
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

B. BARTOK

Blue beard Castle
(OPERA, assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)
Concerto for Orchestra
The wooden Prince
(assisted in the Boston Symphony Orchestra)

A. SCHOENBERG

5 Pieces for Orchestra
Transfigured night
Kammersymphonie

A. WEBERN

3 Orchestral Pieces

P. BOULEZ

Le marteau sans Maitre

K. STOCKHAUSEN

Gruppen

G. VERDI

Ballo in maschera.
(G. Verdi. OSPA. Opera OVIEDO. Assitent).
La Bataglia di Legnano
(OPERA G. Verdi. BOS. ABAO. Assistent.
Il due foscari
(OPERA BOS. ABAO. Assistent.)

G. BIZET

Carmen
(OPERA, assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestraa and in Basque Symphony Orchestra)

G. DONIZETTI

Lucia di Lammermoor. G. Donizetti. OFIL. OPERA OVIEDO. Assistant.

R. STRAUSS

Salomé
(OPERA, assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

W. A MOZART

Violin Concertos Nº 1, 2 and 5
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)
Symphonies Nº 30, AND 33
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)
Piano Concertos Nº 21 and 24
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

O. MESSIEN

Des Canyons aux Etoiles
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

F. SCHUBERT

Symphonies Nº 2 and 4
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

L. CHERUBINI

Requiem
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

A. BRUCKNER

Symphonies Nº 7
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)
Symphonies Nº 4 and 9

S. RACHMANINOV

The Symphonic Dances
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)
Piano Concertos Nº 1 and 3
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

M. FALLA

El Retablo de Maese Pedro
(OPERA, assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

R. WAGNER

Parsifal
(OPERA, assisted in the Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra)
Tannhauser Overture
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)
Rienzi Overture
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

PROKOFIEV

Simphony Nº 5
Piano Concerto Nº 3
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)
Violín Concerto Nº 1
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

A. SCRIABIN

Symphony Nº3 Le Divine Poem
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

F. CHOPIN

Piano Conertos Nº1 and 2
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)

F. LISZT

Faust Symphony
(assisted in the Bilbao Symphony Orchestra)